Home
2000/2001
2001/2002
Euro Champions
Members Area
Select League
World Cup
APEX PBM
Discussion Forum
Advertise
About us

APEX CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2007

THE FULL DRAW

Yes, at last, the draw for this year's Champions League groups has been made and is listed below. The clubs which have entered will be receiving their teamsheets very soon and the deadline for getting your tactics back to us is TUE 17th APRIL and the games will take place during that week.

Remember, the top 2 from each group will progress to the knockout stages, as well as the next 6 best 3rd-placed teams from any group, so there's plenty to play for.

Rules and tactics will be the same as our Euro game and only the following formations are allowed:

OFFENCE "A": 4-4-2, 5-4-1, 4-5-1, 5-3-2, 5-2-3

OFFENCE "B": 3-4-3, 4-3-3, 4-4-2, 3-5-2, 4-2-4, 5-2-3, 4-5-1, 5-3-2

OFFENCE "C": 3-3-4, 3-4-3, 4-2-4, 3-2-5

There will not be any random rating increases, either, and no coaching of players.

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE HOLDERS: RED 'N' BLUE ARMY (P5)
RUNNERS-UP: SPURS ULTRA XI (P16)

GROUP 1: Burgh Rovers (P2), Jade Victoria (P16), CFK Maestro (P56), Small Heath Alliance (P31), Bartle's Owls (P61), The Full Monty (P34)

GROUP 2: Eccles Palace (P34), Troops of Doom (P47), Rush Green City (P5), Wolverines (P1), Randelli Rockers (P21), Welsh Warriors (P29)

GROUP 3: Inter Me Local (P46), Swanscombe Utd (P3), Plymouth Pilgrims (P29), Charmouth Athletic (P47), Stanion Tigers (P3), Athenian Spartans (P34)

GROUP 4: Oakvale (P56), Maestro De Campo (P26), Huddersfield Terriers (P29), Cross End Utd (P2), Tudor Utd (P31), Web City (P1)

GROUP 5: Mally's Moaners (P2), Norwich Rangers (P5), Newcastle West End (P61), Bonzwag Flyers (P46), Goodfellas (P16), Muckamore CLW (P1)

GROUP 6: Newton Heath 1878 (P11), Staff's Bombers (P21), Ram Raiders (P56), Cardboard City (P34), Warbury Warriors (P34), The Larky Rangers (P56)

GROUP 7: Beacon Nine (P1), Inter Norwich (P3), Anfield Kings (P16), D.P.D Utd (P46), Renfrew Rangers (P56), Stempson Park (P2)

GROUP 8: Dariolanders (P26), JKD Sporting (P11), Talbot Utd (P31), Monsal Vale (P2), Anfield Legends (P1), Jesters Bridge (P34)

GROUP 9: Irwell City (P47), Belfast Bombers (P34), Team Extreme (P1), Witfield Rovers (P21), Bricky's Utd (P29), Falcon P.F Allstars (P3)

GROUP 10: Byron Park FC (P61), Castle Athletic (P31), Anfield Aces (P2), Broxi Blues (P21), Preston Lilywhites (P29), Highworth Allstars (P11)

GROUP 11: Dover Bombers (P5), Spurs Ultra XI (P16), Olympic Sportsclub (P47), Sporting Club Comber (P31), Plymouth Raiders (P2), The Bod Squad (P34)

GROUP 12: Holston Utd (P46), Collets Cobblers (P3), Gosport Rovers (P21), Craven Aces (P34), Portsmouth Park Avenue (P21), L.F.C Continental (P56)

GROUP 13: Celtic Utd (P3), Byron Park FC Res (P61), Newlyn East Rangers (P26), Cloned Spiders (P29), Crazy Demons (P1), Holston Town (P31)

REMEMBER, WE MUST HAVE YOUR TEAMSHEETS BACK TO US BY 
TUESDAY 17th APRIL

Copyright 2002 - loadfootball.com - All Rights Reserved

  Home ] [ 2000/2001 ] [ 2001/2002 ] [ 2002/2003 ] 2004/2005 ] [ 2005/2006 ] [ Euro Champions ]