Home
2000/2001
2001/2002
Euro Champions
Members Area
Select League
World Cup
APEX PBM
Discussion Forum
Advertise
About us

APEX CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2005/6

THE FULL DRAW

Yes, at last, the draw for this year's Champions League groups has been made and is listed below. The clubs which have entered will be receiving their teamsheets very soon and the deadline for getting your tactics back to us is TUE 13th SEPTEMBER and the games will take place during that week.

Remember, the top 2 from each group will progress to the knockout stages, as well as the next 12 best 3rd-placed teams from any group, so there's plenty to play for.

Rules and tactics will be the same as our Euro game and only the following formations are allowed:

OFFENCE "A": 4-4-2, 5-4-1, 4-5-1, 5-3-2, 5-2-3

OFFENCE "B": 3-4-3, 4-3-3, 4-4-2, 3-5-2, 4-2-4, 5-2-3, 4-5-1, 5-3-2

OFFENCE "C": 3-3-4, 3-4-3, 4-2-4, 3-2-5

There will not be any random rating increases, either.

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE HOLDERS: MUCKAMORE (P1)
RUNNERS-UP: INTER NORWICH (P3)

GROUP 1: Staff's Bombers (P21), FC Mossley Res (P29), Burgh Rovers (P2), Falcon Allstars (P3), North Country Boys (P34), New Horizon (P61)

GROUP 2: Inter Norwich (P3), Madrid FC (P16), Venston (P34), Anfield Aces (P2), New Brompton (P29), St Billystone (P21)

GROUP 3: Rush Green (P5), Witfield Albion (P47), Yokohama Flugels (P31), Stanion Lions (P29), Alphabet City (P2), Office Warriors (P34)

GROUP 4: Newlyn East (P26), Bangkok Beasts (P3), Welsh Warriors (P29), Red Star Kopites (P47), Tanner FC (P61), Kipper Utd (P21)

GROUP 5: NFC Crawford (P46), Earls Colne Res (P2), Liverton (P56), Sporting Utd (P26), Plymouth Pilgrims (P29), NYPD Blues (P31)

GROUP 6: Bricky's Utd (P29), Jokestown (P34), Hunsdon Utd (P61), Gosport Rovers (P21), Sentini Again (P26), CKY Stars (P31)

GROUP 7: FC Stockport Co (P11), Darioland PR (P21), Smurf FC Res (P29), Talbot Res (P2), Dream Team (P34), AFC Swansea (P61)

GROUP 8: Talbot Utd (P31), Swanscombe (P3), Stanion Brazilians (P5), Stable End Rovers (P61), Schergan Unit (P2), Mantic Maniacs (P21)

GROUP 9: Plymouth Raiders (P2), Cruachan Blades (P29), Olympic Sportsclub (P47), JKD Sporting (P11), Thrashers Utd (P34), Caistor Utd (P61)

GROUP 10: Club Rangers (P47), Elgin Ath (P26), Crispy Duck (P3), Treburrick (P1), Limp Bizkit (P29), Liverpool Celtic (P21)

GROUP 11: Stanion Owls (P61), Buckden Rovers (P16), Wakering FC (P1), Hamilton AFC (P29), Mad-Men (P34), Bath Bombers (P61)

GROUP 12: Merthyr Ath (P21), Ram Raiders (P56), Sporting Club Comber (P31), VF Maestro (P1), Temple Villa ((P16), Lancing Rangers (P29)

GROUP 13: Torpedo Rangers (P3), Stempson Park (P2), FC Mossley (P29), FC Rossy (P61), Murf Utd (P16), Stanley Utd (P21)

GROUP 14: Irwell City (P47), Belfast Bombers (P34), Dynamo Hotspur (P2), Chonbuk Citizens (P29), Misfits FC (P11), Rockstars (P34)

GROUP 15: Huddersfield Terriers (P29), Gillingham Town (P21), FC Fusion (P26), Liverpool Legends (P2), Bredbury Rovers (P29), Stenders FC (P31)

GROUP 16: Duki FC (P26), Muckamore (P1), Witfield Rovers (P21), Nameks R Green (P56), Colchester Town (P2), Final Fantasy (P34)

GROUP 17: Scouse Superstars (P56), Cloned Spiders (P29), Melrose Maulers (P5), Jesters Bridge (P34), Avalanche FC (P21), SS Calcio (P61)

GROUP 18: Atlantis FC (P1), Bartle's Boys (P26), Rhondda Cynon Taff (P11), Flevego El Wapo (P61), Anfield Heroes (P2), Martock Village (P29)

GROUP 19: Castle Ath (P31), LFC Continental (P56), Randelli Rockers (P21), Cross End (P2), East FC (P11), Jackdaws (P34)

GROUP 20: FC Inspuration (P11), Byron Park (P61), Ninian Park (P26), CFK Maestro (P56), World Steelers (P16), Teflon Monkeys (P29)

GROUP 21: Eccles Palace (P34), Trenton Grove (P61), J.J Elite (P16), Maestro De Campo (P26), Merrow Utd (P11), Perch Rock (P21)

GROUP 22: Dover Bombers (P5), Future Town (P26), Walthamstow (P11), Spurs Ultra (P16), Florida Park (P29), Mancunians Utd (P31)

GROUP 23: Hotspurs (P2), AFC Hawkwell (P11), Craven Aces (P34), Abuel Town (P31), Goal Smashers (P47), Admiral Vernon (P29)

GROUP 24: Purton Utd (P1), Newhall Netbusters (P46), Byron Park Res (P61), Wakering Bombers (P29), Roanokee Indians (P11), Space Cadets (P21)

GROUP 25: Poolsharks (P61), Wibsey Ravers (P56), Crazy Demons (P1), Red'n'Blue Army (P5), The Detectives (P29), Jackmen (P21)

GROUP 26: Anfield Kings (P16), Stamford Blues (P29), Rossy Rockets (P56), The Bod Squad (P34), A.C Sentini (P26), Glenmachan (P61)

REMEMBER, WE MUST HAVE YOUR TEAMSHEETS BACK TO US BY 
TUESDAY 13th SEPTEMBER

Copyright 2002 - loadfootball.com - All Rights Reserved

  Home ] [ 2000/2001 ] [ 2001/2002 ] [ 2002/2003 ] [ Euro Champions ]